Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for April, 2010

I went over to my sisters house today.
I was bored.
Nothing to do.
When I arrived, she was really stressed out so I made myself at home ;)
I was just trying to stay out of her way.
I took some chips from the cupboard, put my feet up on the coffee table and began to watch tv.
I then made my way to the computer.
She came into the room with Sav.
She said

Well, you look comfy

I replied.

Why yes, thank you. I am.

She then got b*cthy.
She went on about how useless I was.
How rude I was to walk into her house and not even offer to help.
I tried to explain to her.
But no.
We started to argue.
It got really loud.
When I could come up with nothing else to say,
I said something.
But how I wished I’d never said it.

Oh go f*ck your husband.

Oh, the things she did to me after I said that.
Don’t worry peoples.
I have learned my lesson.
I won’t ever say that again.

~Olivia~

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

Remember my post a while back when Erin’s boyfriend Tyler broke up with her for a sl*t named Kim? And then another post when Erin and I caught Kim making out with another guy who was not Tyler? Well guess what happened today!? Kim broke up with Tyler in front of everyone. I actually feel bad about this, so does Erin. Poor guy looked so stupid :(

Nikki’s over here right now along with her sis Alexa who happens to be Chloe & Kara’s friend. Nikki just noticed that Lex is wearing her shirt and they’re arguing about it. Hell, I noticed it was Nikki’s the moment I saw her but I didn’t say anything because I didn’t wanna hear them fight. Here we go.. :/

I found this quote/picture a while ago (first picture above), then I lost it but found it again :D Isn’t it the sweetest thing ever?

I was at Dev’s house yesterday and his cat Lulu climbed on to his lap. Not even a minute after she showed up, she puked all over him and it was quite a bit of puke for a small kitty. Devin got mad and hit her away.

Paige then says “It’s not her fault, don’t hurt her”.

Devin replies “How was it not her fault? She puked on me!”.

Paige then replies “It’s not her fault that she hates you, you’re so mean to her. And it was only a hairball, no big deal”

Devin says “That was not just a hairball! Are you blind Paige? I’m full off the cats crap! Someone has been feeding her lots of our food”

Paige says “Okay okay, I may of given her a fair portion of my dinner. I didn’t like those meatballs.. and I didn’t want to waste any food. You know Devin, there are lots of people dying of starvation, we are lucky to have what we have and you should be more appreciative”

Haha, they’re soo funny when they argue. I just can’t stop laughing. Paige tells me that they have a bad relationship- Dev and the cat, lol!

Read Full Post »

I forgot to add a “Happy Birthday Ray-Ray” in my last post. Woops! It was Rachel’s 17th birthday on April 20th. Sorry hun :(

http://www.fotolog.com.br/muitodopouco/88512468 - I know how much she loves piggies

I now have a new favourite show, thanks to Chloe & Kara for showing it to me. It’s called My Life as Liz. It’s about a girl named Liz Lee who is basically a nerd going through her senior year of high school and trying to make the best of it. It is a scripted show but with the actors playing themselves (Liz Lee’s real name is Liz Lee etc).

My Life as Liz has only aired about 10 episodes so far so getting caught up shouldn’t be too hard. They play a new episode every Monday night at 10 pm on MTV. It may be different for the American MTV though.

Here is one of the latest episodes I’ve seen which is episode # 7.

Let me know what you think!

Read Full Post »

I don't have a link!

Hello my dear readers, I am back!

Our trip to Boston was amazing and we had so much fun. Seriously, we did!

From some past posts I’ve written have been about my experiences on getting lost in new and big places. Guess what guys?! This is another one of those posts but this time I, I mean we, got lost in Boston.

Sunday, our parents agreed to let Laura, the triplets and I take the subway to downtown Boston to do some shopping. Alone. Please keep in mind that where we live, we have no subway or any form of under ground transportation. For public transportation here, we use busses which go around and around the city. It’s a pretty simple system but the Boston subway system -also known as the “T”– is quite different and complex from what we are used to.

With the help of a near-by security guard, we managed to but our T train tickets through this ticket machine.. thing. Once you have your ticket, you’re supposed to put it in the hole, take it back out and walk through the doors once your ticket has been read. I tried it differently. Because I had already bought my ticket, I thought the next step was to just walk to the doors and they would automatically open up like the ones at the grocery store but nope, that’s not how it works.

Is this yours? Let me know!

After watching someone experienced do it, I soon figured it out which held back the line behind me. There are some pretty impatient people in Boston.

Luckily we got on the right train but it was really, really, really, busy so we were scattered all over the place. Kara and Jono got two seats, Laura and I were squished against the walls on opposite ends and I really have no idea where Chloe ended up. The train stopped at one stop and Laura half told me, half yelled over the people that this was where we get off so what do I do? I listen to my sister and I get off the train of course.

The next thing I know is I’m standing in the train station while Laura and the trips continue to ride the train to the next station.

My next move is to call Laura on her cell but I remembered her telling me in the hotel room before we left that “she forgot to charge it so it’s out of juice” and the triplets don’t have cellphones yet. The next best thing to do is to ask for directions but I am the WORST with that. I got Cam and I shipped off an hour away one time when we first started talking the city bus across town.

No link!

I decided to just wait for the next train to come and try to spot out one of my siblings. Good plan Olivia because eventually, I located Chloe who was just sitting on the train alone without Laura or Jono or Kara. I got on with her and she said “Everyone just left without telling me. It made me sad”. Hahaha, that really made me laugh.

So, we decided to stay on the train and keep going around and around Boston. Nothing else we could do, right? After a little while, I noticed Laura standing at one of the stations. She got on the train but Kara and Jono weren’t with her.

Now to end this very long and over-detailed post, we ended up finding Kara and Jono in the train car next to us.

School tomorrow, ew! But I get to see Devin! I missed him :)

Read Full Post »

A fantastic idea!

Ever since I’ve started blogging, I’ve been reading a blog called A Chick Named Hermia which I discovered on the WordPress homepage where it was once featured. Everyday, her blog is the first thing I check, very excited to read her latest post.

Yesterday, I read her newest post.

“The thing is though sometimes you have a bad day or a bad week or a bad month, and you feel like you’ll explode if you can’t tell someone about it!

You want feedback, you want sympathy, you want advice, but you don’t want anyone you know to know about this issue, in case you hurt someone’s feelings or makes things worse or feel like people will think badly of you.”

-Hermia

Out of that, she came up with a wonderful idea to make a site where people can summit their rants but they can do it anonymously.

HERE is the post with the link where you can leave an anonymous rant :)

I might just try this out myself!

Tomorrow we are off to Boston so you probably won’t hear from me for another 5 days but please do not abandon me.. whoever is out there. Come back :) 

Read Full Post »

First off, isn’t that a pretty picture?

One of my aunts will be running in the Boston Marathon this year so my parents, Laura, triplets, Cam and I are all headin’ up to Boston for the weekend! Avery may be coming too. Unfortunately, Chloe’s bringing the video camera so she can continue to film us for her project. Great…

Now, if you would just take a look at the blog hit counter which can be found on the right sidebar you will see that it says 1,238 hits meaning that I have had exactly 1,238 people visit my blog.

The last time I took a look at that thing, I wasn’t even at 800 yet and now I’m in the thousands.

I’ve always thought that my blog was another one of those “nobody cares about your blog” blogs because I never get any comments, EVER! But someones gotta be reading this if I’ve hit that many in the last 4 months… right?

Do me a favour and let me know that you read m’blog, it would make me VERY happy :)

Read Full Post »

Us.

It’s Friday and I don’t have to work tonight! Cam, Avery and I will be going over to Erin’s to watch Criminal Minds, I’ve got Erin hooked too. (A&E @ 7:00 pm) Cam’s just going cuz it’s something to do.
 
Cameryn and Luke have been having some relationship problems lately mostly because Luke hasn’t spent anytime with his gf or daughter and when Cam asked him if he could take Avery for a night this weekend he said no just because he doesn’t want to. He’s only spent one night with them and that was the night they came home from the hospital. Poor Cami hasn’t had a break :(
Chloe & Kara are going to see Hedley tonight with some friends and I’m REALLY jealous, I wanna go but at least I get to watch me some Criminal Minds.
 
I was creeping some Tumblr blogs and I found this song that I really like it!! It’s Us by Regina Spektor. It was also in the movie 500 days of Summer so I recognize it.
It’s my happy song :p

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »